Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

 Name of Post:Indian Navy Tradesman Online Form 2022
 Post Update:19-02-2022
 Latest Update21-02-2022
 Recruitment OrganizationIndian Navy
Job LocationAll India
 Total Vacancy1531
InformationIndian Navy has published a notification for the recruitment of Tradesman Mate vacancies classified as Group ‘C’, Non-Gazetted. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online : 21-02-2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 20-03-2022

Application Fee

  • No Application Fees

Age Limit (01-08-2021)

  • Minimum: 18 Years
  • Maximum: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification and Vacancy Details

Post NameVacancyQualification
Tradesman153110th Pass + ITI Apprentice from Naval Dockyards in the related field. OR
Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army/ Navy and Air Force.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

The Selection Process of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022 Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

Steps to Apply Online Form

Click on the apply online link given below and follow these steps to apply for the Navy Tradesman Skilled Vacancy 2022.

  • Step 1: Register online for generating Login ID & Password
  • Step 2: Login using the Login ID and Password generated in Step 1
  • Step 3: Fill in the detailed Application Form
  • Step 4: Upload all the required documents including photo and signature
  • Step 5: Preview/Print Application
  • Step 6: Submit the Application

Other Important Links :

Know more Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs, Admit Cards, IT Jobs, Railway Jobs, Bank Jobs & Exam Results etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.