Jharkhand Civil Services JPSC Pre Recruitment 2021 Admit Card

Name Post:Jharkhand JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam Admit Card 2021
Post Update:06 September 2021
Short Information :Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the Post of Sub Inspector, Deputy Collector and Other Various Post in Civil Service (252 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Exam Can Download Pre Exam Admit Card.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 15 February 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 15 March 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16 March 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 12 September 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 04 September 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details Total Vacancy : 252

Exam NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Civil Service1141320192264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralBCEBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Deputy Collector1810441744
Police SI2012341040
District Coordinator91012316
Jail Superintendent2000002
Asst. Municipal Commissioner2745661765
JH. Education Service II192642841
Jr. Registrar50200310
Asst. Registrar3300006
Asst. Director1000102
Planning Officer5020029
Probation Officer50303417

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

UPPSC Staff Nurse Sister Grade 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.