Delhi RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice Online Form 2021.

Name Post:Railway RRC Delhi NR Apprentice Online Form 2021
Post Date:20 September 2021
Short Information :Railway Recruitment Cell, Northern Region (RRC NR) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Apprentice in Various Trade (3093 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 20 September 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 20 October 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 20 October 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon

Age Limit as on 20/10/2021

  • Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI NCVT in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 3093 Post

Post NameTotal Post
Trade Apprentice (NR Region)3093

Unit and Category Wise Vacancy Details

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
LKO Division167925224335
Bridge Workshop, LKO23117243
C&W Shop AMV LKO20298722374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO17789652333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO12159441225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
JUDW Workshop224111850420

Cluster Delhi (DLI)

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bridge Workshop, TKJ361411465
TMC Line632112
C&W/ NSDL72392111143
C&W/ DLI382011675
C&W/ DEE DLI Div.22116342
C&W HNZM341810567
Electric Loco Shed/GZB5731178113
EMU/ GZB5729168110
DSL SHED/ TKD5429158106
DSL SHED/ SSB31179461

Cluster Firozabad (FZR)

Unit NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
DMU CAR Base, JUC32512049
C&W Workshop54921084
DSL SHED LDH13525540214
Workshop Mech. ASR8441390164
Bridge Workshop JUC33148358

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Haryana Police SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *