State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result for 5000 Post

Name of Post:SBI Junior Associate Clerk Result, Mains Admit Card 2021
Post Update:22 September 2021
Short Information :State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Result for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk (5000 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment can Download Result.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 27 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 17 May 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Pre Exam Date : June 2021
  • New Pre Exam Date : July 2021
  • Admit Card Available : 29 June 2021
  • Pre Result Available : 21 September 2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Age Limit as on 01/04/2021

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed/ Appearing Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 5000 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
JA Clerk210911814807224234915
JA Clerk (Special Recruitment)4214841785

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh1459435733350
Madhya Pradesh34117111578
Rajasthan7235172922175
Delhi3321812680
Uttarakhand409712270
Chhattisgarh497121438120
Telangana11174274419275
A&L Island9410115
Himachal Pradesh743618457180
Haryana502911200110
Jammu & Kashmir7310112
Odisha3197121675
Chandigarh8412015
Punjab1206129850295
Sikkim7210212
Tamil Nadu20612747894473
Pandicherry200002
West Bengal11160276213273
Kerala532699097
Lakshyadweep200013
Maharashtra286172636356640
Goa7110110
Assam6840141017149
Arunachal Pradesh8010615
Manipur9210618
Meghalaya7010614
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland5010410
Tripura10013519
Karnataka107108406428400
Gujarat3712439063135902
Ladakh620008
Kahmir Valley191043440
Leh & Kargil Valley8411115
Dabang Valley Tawang Etc.5010410
Tura5010410
Mokokchung5010410

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Delhi RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *